Dungeons are where players spend stamina to fight stages which offers gold and items as rewards. There are currently 5 worlds, Setarian Kingdom, Heart of the Great Land, Dark Slayer's Territory, Collapsed Tower and Lava Hell.
Setarian Kingdom[]
Consist of 10 stages, 5 monster maps and 5 boss maps. Clearing 30 times of each map will award 5 gems except the first stage which only gives 3, thus completing everything will award 71 gems.
Area | Stamina | Map | Enemy | Reward | Exp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hani Village of Wind | 3 | Village of Machines | 1-star weapon | 20 | |
Copper Mine | Steve the Squire, Copper Ingot | 24 | |||
Explosive Production Room | Berum the Swift, 1-star shield | 28 | |||
Strange Laboratory | Naive Hachi, 1-star weapon | ||||
Valves and Pipes | Truga the Glutton, 1-star shield | ||||
Goblin's Fort | Prim Siria, 1-star weapon, 1-star shield | ||||
Insane Stein | 4 | Boss | Sacrificial Swan | ||
Sunshine Territory | 3 | Eastern Natural Forest | Naive Hachi, 1-star weapon | ||
Ogre's Holy Ground (1) | Prim Siria, 2-star weapon | ||||
Ogre's Holy Ground (2) | Simple Crail, Triangular Ruby | ||||
Ogre's Holy Ground (3) | Steve the Squire, 2-star weapon | ||||
Sweet Road | Meg the Guardian, 1-star weapon | ||||
Cave in the Forest | Schrader the Iron Knight, 2-star shield | ||||
Strong Bighand | 4 | Boss | Grace the Guardian | ||
Granada | 4 | Ruins of War | Herald the Squire, Copper Ingot | ||
Hot Spot | William the Archer, 2-star weapon | ||||
Granada Mines | Naive Hachi, 1-star shield | 84 | |||
Outer Granada | Shy Gabe, 2-star weapon | ||||
Battle Scars | Terius the Soldier, Triangular Ruby | ||||
Narrow Hideout | Wrinkly Huku, 2-star weapon, 2-star shield | 100 | |||
Overlooking Statue | Righteous Susan, 1-star weapon | 92 | |||
Fighter Zarkus | 5 | Boss | Sophia the Swordsman | 104 | |
City of the Dead | 4 | Life and Death | Meg the Guardian, 2-star weapon | ||
Three Way Intersection | Schrader the Iron Knight, 2-star weapon | ||||
Under the Tomb (1) | William the Archer, Tin Ingot | 124 | |||
Under the Tomb (2) | Sophia the Swordsman, Square Ruby | ||||
Center of the Village | Herald the Squire, 3-star shield | 116 | |||
Road to Glass Wood | William the Archer, 3-star weapon | 120 | |||
Dark Magician Medelim | 5 | Boss | Wendy the Hunter | ||
Singing Forest | 4 | Quiet Sanctuary | Truga the Glutton, 2-star shield | ||
Travelers' Corner | Prim Siria, 2-star weapon | ||||
Outer Forest | Sophia the Swordsman, 3-star shield | ||||
Magical Area | Prim Siria, 3-star weapon | ||||
Deep Forest Mine | Sacrificial Swan, Tin Ingot | 160 | |||
Glowfly's Habitat | Wrinkly Huku, Square Ruby | ||||
The Last Mystique | Steve the Squire, 3-star weapon, 3-star shield | 156 | |||
Elvacil the Empress | 6 | Boss | Toledo the Wind | 164 |
Heart of the Great Land[]
Heart of the Great Land is the 2nd world and consists of 10 stages, 5 monster maps and 5 boss maps. The 6th map, Berserker Skullfish consists of a boss which can only be damaged by elemental damage (i.e. fire). Completing each map 30 times will give 5 gems, as such completing everything will award 75 gems.
Area | Stamina | Map | Enemy | Reward | Exp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sorching Sun | 4 | Scorching Cave (1) | Sting the Mysterious, Tin Ingot, Square Ruby | 170 | |
Scorching Cave (2) | Berum the Swift, 4-star shield | 176 | |||
Burning Ground | Sophia the Swordsman, 4-star weapon, 4-star shield | 212 | |||
Exploding Mountain | Truga the Glutton, Iron Ingot | 188 | |||
River of Magma | Steve the Squire, 3-star weapon | 206 | |||
Red Burning Soil | Prim Siria, Pentagonal Ruby | 194 | |||
Mine Entrance | Naive Hachi, 4-star weapon | 182 | |||
Blazing Hill | Richard the Iron Knight, 3-star shield | 200 | |||
Satyr | 6 | Boss | Brian the Mercenary | 218 | |
Shining Field of the Sun | 4 | Windless and Waterless | Naive Hachi, 3-star weapon | ||
Burning Silence | Prim Siria, 4-star weapon | ||||
Hero's Desert | Wringly Huku, Pentagonal Ruby | ||||
Pyramid Valley | Steve the Squire, 3-star shield | ||||
Very Long Journey | Shy Gabe, 4-star shield | ||||
Shiny Sand | Meg the Guardian, Iron Ingot | ||||
Anubis | 6 | Boss | Kaiyen the Squire | ||
Jinjigar's Relics | 5 | Old Traces | Schrader the Iron Knight, Iron Ingot | ||
History to Commemorate | Herald the Squire, Pentagonal Ruby | ||||
Alleyway | William the Archer, 4-star weapon | ||||
Market | Naive Hachi, 4-star shield | ||||
Kingdom's Basement | Terius the Soldier, 5-star shield | ||||
Underground Way | James the Squire, 5-star weapon | ||||
Way to Ocean | Steve the Squire, 5-star shield | ||||
Beach | Bruce the Guard, 5-star weapon | ||||
Berserker Skullfish | 6 | Boss | Wendy the Hunter | ||
Sea of Death | 5 | Ocean's Threat | Rapier Master Felice, 4-star weapon | ||
Ocean's Graveyard | Hakarim the Warrior, 4-star shield | ||||
Approaching Shadow | Gentle Luka, 5-star weapon | ||||
Ghost Fishing Spot | Sacrificial Swan, 5-star shield | ||||
Ocean's Graveyard 2 | Sophia the Swordsman, 5-star weapon | ||||
Ocean's Graveyard 3 | Richard the Iron Knight, Iron Ingot | ||||
Ghost Pirate Ship | Haman the Fighter, Pentagonal Ruby | ||||
Outlaw of the Ocean | Julian the Guard, 5-star weapon, 5 star shield | ||||
Admiral Higenmur | 6 | Boss | David the Squire | ||
Arian Village | 5 | Western Residential Area | James the Squire, 5-star weapon | ||
Western Business Area | Grace the Guardian, 5-star shield | ||||
Arid City | Richard the Iron Knight, 6-star weapon | ||||
Sandstorm Road | Kaiyen the Squire, 5-star weapon, 5-star shield | ||||
Eastern Business Area | Mimi the Wildcat, 6-star shield | ||||
Eastern Residential Area | Brian the Mercenary, Steel Ingot | ||||
Primitive Forest | Dark Elves | Sophia the Swordsman, Pentagonal Ruby | |||
Elvacil the Empress | 7 | Boss | Jack the Adventurer, 2-star armor |
Dark Slayer's Territory[]
Dark Slayer's Territory is the 3rd world and consists of unknown stages, 5 monster maps and 5 boss maps. Completing each map 30 times will give 5 gems, as such completing everything will award 75 gems.
- Snowy Field (5 Stamina)
- Makalu's (Toledo the Wind, 5-Star Weapon) (Enemy - Ogre)
- Cool Slope (Haman the Fighter, 5-Star Shield) (Enemy - Ogre)
- Peak Road (Rapier Master Felice, 6-Star Weapon) (Enemy - Ogre)
- Ice Road (1) (Mimi the Wildcat, 6-Star Shield) (Enemy - Ogre)
- Frozen (Wendy the Hunter, Steel Ingot) (Enemy - Ogre)
- Mine Entrance (Naive Hachi, 4-Star Weapon) (Enemy - Ogre)
- Ice Road (2) (Hakarim the Warrior, Hexagonal Ruby) (Enemy - Ogre)
- Forever Frozen Land (Sophia the Swordsman, 6-Star Weapon, 6-Star Shield) (Enemy - Ogre)
- Strong Bighand (7 Stamina) (Icy Sebastian) (Enemy - Ogre)
- Snowstorm (5 Stamina)
- Frozen Waste (Bruce the Guard, 6-Star Weapon) (Enemy - Orc)
- Eternal Glacier (Brian the Mercenary, 6-Star Shield) (Enemy - Orc)
- Dark Forest (Steely Raymond, 6-Star Weapon, 6-Star Shield) (Enemy - Orc)
- Frozen Orc's Village (1) (Sophia the Swordsman, Alloy Ingot) (Enemy - Orc)
- Frozen Orc's Village (2) (James the Squire, Triangular Emerald) (Enemy - Skeleton)
- Frozen Orc's VIllage (3) (Wendy the Hunter, 7-Star Weapon) (Enemy - Skeleton)
- Frozen Grave (Sacrificial Swan, 7-Star Shield) (Enemy - Orc)
- Fighter Zarkus (7 Stamina) (Devoted Lucia) (Enemy - Orc)
- Cursed Field (6 Stamina)
- Darkened Land (Sacrificial Swan, 6-Star Shield) (Enemy - Dark Elves)
- Dead Forest (Toledo the Wind, 7-Star Weapon) (Enemy - Dark Elves)
- Withered Tree (Haman the Fighter, 7-Star Shield) (Enemy - Dark Elves)
- Demon Followers (1) (Rapier Master Felice, Alloy Ingot) (Enemy - Dark Elves)
- Way to the Castle (2) (Hakarim the Warrior, 7-Star Weapon, 7-Star Shield) (Enemy - Dark Elves)
- Demon Followers (2) (Gentle Luka, Triangular Emerald) (Enemy - Dark Elves)
- Way to the Castle (1) (James the Squire, 6-Star Weapon) (Enemy - Dark Elves)
- Elvacil the Empress (7 Stamina) (Maylin the Tiny Witch)
- Cloud Castle (1st - 5th Floor) (6 Stamina)
- Cloud Castle (1st Floor) (James the Squire, 7-Star Weapon) (Enemy - Living Armor)
- Cloud Castle (2nd Floor) (Grace the Guardian, 7-Star Shield) (Enemy - Living Armor)
- Cloud Castle (3rd Floor) (Richard the Iron Knight, 7-Star Weapon) (Enemy - Living Armor)
- Magician's Room (Kaiyen the Squire, Adamant Ingot) (Enemy - Living Armor)
- Magician's Lab (Bruce the Guard, Square Emerald) (Enemy - Living Armor)
- Cloud Castle (5th Floor) (Sophia the Swordsman, 8-Star Weapon) (Enemy - Living Armor)
- Waiting Room (Xiao Ling the Fighter, 8-Star Shield) (Enemy - Living Armor)
- Carlos the 3rd (7 Stamina) (XiaoMing the Monk) (Enemy - Living Armor)
- Cloud Castle (6th-10th) (6 Stamina)
- Cloud Castle (6th Floor) (Wendy the Hunter, Adamant Ingot) (Enemy - Goblins)
- Cloud Castle (7th Floor) (Innocent Nicia, Square Emerald) (Enemy - Orge)
- Cloud Castle (8th Floor) (Toledo the Wind, 8-Star Weapon) (Enemy - Orc)
- Queen's Place (Haman the Fighter, 8-Star Shield) (Enemy - Dark Elves)
- Waiting Room (Raiper Master Felice, 8-Star Weapon, 8-star Shield) (Enemy - Pirates)
- Cloud Castle (9th Floor) (Gentle Luka, 8-Star Weapon, 8-star Shield) (Enemy - Lizard)
- Cloud Castle (10th Floor) (Brave Kanan, Orichalcum Ingot) (Enemy - Mummy)
- Hangman's Passage (Hakarim the Warrior, Pentagonal Emerald) (Enemy - Imps)
- Satyr (7 stamina) (Patricia of the Wind) (Enemy - Imps)
Collapsed Tower[]
Collapsed Tower's (CT) Territory is the 4th world and consists of end game content. It will be hard for you to complete this last mission unless you have the right allies. It is suggested that you complete the 1st map with at least one 6* ally but even then it will be hard. It is advised that you enter CT with three 6* allies. As you go through the maps, you will need stronger 6* allies.
Area | Stamina | Map | Enemy | Reward | Exp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Way to the Tower | 6 | Start of the Test | Goblins | Shy Gabe, Heroic Vardus, 8-Star Weapon | |
Endless Trials | Goblins | Simple Crail, Kyle the Diver, 8-Star Shield | |||
Enemy's Attack | Goblins | Rosy the Sleepyhead, James the Squire, Orichalcum Ingot | 712 | ||
Dark Energy | Goblins | Ryan, the Guard, Xiao Ling the Fighter, Pentagonal Emerald | 714 | ||
Hidden Mine | Goblins | Steve the Squire, Kaiyen the Squire, Nana the Elf Sniper | |||
Waves of Anxiety | Goblins | Lionel the Beast, Grace the Guardian, 9-Star Shield | |||
Tower's Entrance | Goblins | Richard the Iron Knight, Sword master Wolf, 9-Star Weapon | |||
Tower's Gatekeeper | 7 | Insane Stein | Boss | Simple Crial, Maylin the Tiny Witch | |
Towers of Trials 1F | 6 | 1F Hall | Skeletons | Berum the Swift, Brian the Mercenary, Jenny the Hunter | |
1F Hallway | Skeletons | Sophia the Swordsman, XiaoMing the Monk, 8-Star Weapon | |||
1F Study | Skeletons | Toledo the Wind, Nana the Elf Sniper, Orichalcum Ingot | |||
1F Collapsed Hallway | Skeletons | Shui the Fighter, Innocent Nicia, 8-Star Shield | |||
1F Supply Storage | Skeletons | Wendy the Hunter, Patricia of the Wind, 9-Star Shield | |||
1F Connected Hallway | Skeletons | Sacrificial Swan, Jasmine the Knight, 9-Star Weapon | |||
Way to 2F | 7 | Dark magician Medelim | Boss | Innocent Nicia, Ryan the Guard, |
Lava Hell[]
Lava hell is the hardest map in the game. All the enemies are of the Dragon Tribe, and it is highly suggested that you obtain a full team of six stars before entering Lava Hell. Lava hell is also the only place where you can unlock the 12 star weap from the bm. The 12 star whip has a chance of getting 1000 + elemental every 3rd attack.
Area | Stamina | Map | Enemy | Reward |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hot Plains | 7 | Burnt Tree | Dragon Tribe | Shy Gabe, Maylin the Tiny Witch, Branches |
Melted Milestone | Simple Cril, Heroic Vardus, Branches | |||
Burning Ferry |
James the Squire, Raina the Swordsman, 10 star shield, Branches | |||
Sulfur Lake |
Icy Sebastian, Ryan the Guard, Pawn Seal, Branches | |||
Smoky Surface |
Grace the Guardian, Julian the Guard, 10 star weapon, Branches | |||
Dried Pond |
Richard the Iron Knight, Xiao Ling the Fighter, Branches | |||
Abandoned Village |
Kaiyen the Squire, Lionel the Beast, 11 star shield, Branches | |||
End of Plains | 10 | Boss | Satyr |
Richard the Iron Knight, Sword Master Wolf, Branches |
Village Entrance | 8 | Invisible Alleyway | Dragon Tribe |
Brian the Mercenary, David the squire, Branches |
Scorched Wall |
Sophia the Swordsman, Jasmine the Knight, 11 star weapon, Branches | |||
Never ending Despair |
Shui the Fighter, Steely Raymond, Pawn Seal, Branches | |||
Desolate Pond |
Wendy the Hunter, XiaoMing the Monk , 10 star shield | |||
Empty Hall |
Sacrificial Swan, Patricia of the Wind, 11 star shield | |||
Abandoned Factory |
Toledo the Wind, Devoted Luria, 10 star weapon | |||
Frozen Wagon |
Paulo the Guard, Zircon Ingot Jack the Adventurer, Branches | |||
Abandoned Storage | 10 | Boss | Golem |
Sacrificial Swan, Jenny the Hunter, Branches |
Outer Village | 8 | Flowing Lava | Dragon Tribe |
Nana the Elf Sniper, Rapier Master Felice, Branches |
Lifeless Forest |
Innocent Nicia, Gentle Luka, 11 star weapon, Branches | |||
Animal Grave |
Brave Kanan, Hakarim the Warrior 11 star shield, Branches | |||
Swamp of Despair |
Bork the Glutton, Kyle the Diver, 10 star weapon, Branches | |||
Burnt Farm |
Revived Anashu, Mimi the Wild cat, zircon ingot, Branches | |||
Abandoned Machines |
Sad Stephan, Rosy the Sleepyhead, Knight's Seal, Branches | |||
Only Exit |
Julian the Guard, Bony Rudolph, 10 star shield | |||
Road to the Mountain | 10 | Boss | Grim Reaper | XiaoLing the Fighter, Bork the Glutton, Branches |
Mountain Ridge | 9 | Missing Person | Dragon Tribe |
Lionel the Beasts, Wendy the Hunter, Branches |
Collapsing Wall |
Sacrifical Swan, Sword Master Wolf, 11 star weapon, Branches | |||
Small Cave |
Toledo the Wind, David the Squire, Pawn Seal, Branches | |||
Dried Valley |
Paulo the Gaurd, Jasmine the Knight, Knight's Seal, Branches | |||
Fire Fog |
Patricia the Wind, Haman the Fighter, 12 star shield, Branches | |||
Forked Path | Devoted Luria, Rapier Master Felice, Branches | |||
Red Sky |
Jack the Adventurer, Gentle Luka, 12 star weapon, Branches | |||
Mountain Peak | 10 | Boss | Medusa |
Jenny the Hunter, Rapier Master Felice, Branches |
Volcano Core | 9 | Thick Smoke | Dragon Tribe | Nana the Elf Sniper, Bork the Glutton, Branches |
Black Rock |
Innocent Nicia, Revived Anashu, 11 star shield, Branches | |||
Unbearable Heat |
Raina the Swordsman, Sad Stephan, 11 star weapon, Branches | |||
Purple Plateau |
Icy Sebastian, Bony Rudolph, Pawn's Seal, Branches | |||
Cliff |
James the Squire, Julian the Guard, Knight's Seal, Branches | |||
Lonely Cane |
Ryan the Guard, Xiao Ling the Fighter, 12 star shield, Branches | |||
Unforked Road |
Grace the Guardian, Lionel the Beast, 12 star weapon, Branches | |||
Last Traces | 10 | Boss |
Fire Dragon Iz |
Bruce the Guard, Sword Master Wolf, Branches |